\
Graphic of our clocktower logo
The After Hours Community Band

AHCB Members

 

HOME PAGE
What's New

About the Band

Member Information

Please send feedback to Bill.


The following membership roster includes the year the members joined the band and their occupations.

(Listing on this online roster is at the discretion of the individual members, so we may have a few additional members tucked away somewhere!)

Flute/Piccolo

Amy Burnett 2015 Office manager
Carol Commerfordemail 1987 Music school director
Flute
  Kathy Brophyemail 2002 Food scientist
Nikole Eutsleremail 2016  
Kathleen Griswoldemail 2016 Retired teacher/librarian
Virginia Haydenemail 1991 Technical publications manager
Sally Haywoodemail 2014 Social services
Angie Hudelson 2012 Youth minister
Kathy Krasemail 2015 Adminstrative intern - Special School District
Ellen Meyeremail 2016 Retired View Profile
Delores (Dee) Rayemail 2016 Retired high school/college English/French teacher View Profile
Oboe

Jocelyn Sanders 2010 Student, homework procrastinator
Clarinet
  Melissa Coleemail 2011 Accountant
Michelle DiMercurio 2008 Information technology manager
Penny Hawkins 2015 System administrator
Linda Herrera 2009  
Larian Johnsonemail 2014 Retired View Profile
Gary Kern 2012 Retired
Al Kranzemail 1987 Lab wizard
Burt Parisemail 1988 Retired avionics engineer
Ed Schmidt email 2011 Retired
Vicky Schorremail 2002 Historical costumer
Susan Whinneryemail 1999 Banker
Carol Wilke 1987 Engineer
Bass Clarinet

David Cordesemail 2014 Math and physics teacher
Mike Dreheremail 2001 Retired View Profile
Gail Glover 2014 Retired
Bassoon

Stacey Bartonemail 2014 Social worker View Profile
René Sandersemail 1986 Project manager View Profile
Alto Saxophone

Steve Branomemail 2015 Treasurry management client service rep
Mike Ceruttiemail 2013 Retired elementary school principal
Gene Davidemail 2002 Engineer
Andrew Moore 2014 Paralegal
Tenor Saxophone

Robert Brumitemail 2010 Medical billing specialist, teamleader
Mark Hartford 1987 Aerospace engineer
Krista Knuffmanemail 2008 Focus group moderator, facilitator, trainer
Tom McCoyemail 2008 Handyman
Mike Roarkemail 2001 Geophysicist View Profile
Baritone Saxophone
  Ron Pettusemail 1986 Teacher
Tine Thomureemail 2014 Unemployment state specialist
Horn
  John Lindleyemail 1986 Software geek
Heidi Meister 2010 Operations director
Dan Stoeckelemail 1990 Employed at Edward Jones
Onalee Youseyemail 2014 Grant writer
Trumpet & Cornet

Albert Black email 2007 Engineer
John Brooks email 2005 Perfusionist View Profile
Phillip Burke 1997 Engineer
Jack Commerfordemail 1987 Engineer
Josef (Joe) Davidsonemail 2013 Rabbi
Chuck Kessleremail 2004 Manufacturer
Nelda Leeemail 2006 Engineer
Randy Marchmanemail 2013 Data architect
Robert McShaneemail 2014 Retired chemist
Steve Platt 2011 Sales/marketings
David B. Smithemail 1999 Electrical engineer
Sandra Stoeckelemail 1986 Quality analyst View Profile
Stephen Tatro 2014 Paramedic
Trombone

John Armstrongemail 2012 Banker - Peoples Bank & Trust
Heather Hendersonemail 2014 Office manager
David Kreipke 2015 Retired
Neal Newland 1991 Retired VR counselor
Jim Shifflettemail 1992 Electrical engineer
Mary Jo Verhulst 1988 Retired school nurse View Profile
Euphonium

Leslie Chilson 1986
Wayne Myers 1987 Retired
Darryl Rogersemail 2010 Retired View Profile
Tuba

Ken Hawkinsemail 2015 Data entry
Percussion

Connie Denkmannemail 2010 Computer programmer View Profile
Stephen Holtschlag 2014  
Bob Lordemail 1986 Engineer View Profile
Joyce Pettusemail 1986 School nurse View Profile
Angela Roarkemail 2001 CEO Casa de Roark, freelance writer View Profile
Bill Sandersemail 1987 Aerospace engineer
Mike Sommeremail 1989 Certified Public Accountant
In Memoriam
"Ars Longa, Vita Brevis"

Joe D'Amato 1987-
1991
Euphonium
Lowell Fellinger 1999-
2009
Clarinet
Ted Hoyer 1999-
2006
Trombone
John Kinsey 2009-
2009
Trombone
Robert K. Mack 2002-
2013
Alto Saxophone
Charles “Chick” Meyer 1987-
1992
Trumpet
Joseph Miranda 1995-
1998
Trumpet
Norm Schneider 1987-
1999
Alto Saxophone
Brooks Sloan 1997-
2001
Tuba
George Stroud 2000-
2010
Trumpet
LaDonna Weeks 1993-
2002
Oboe

HOME | What's New | Public Concerts | Current Repertoire | Conductors | Members | Fact & Fiction | Join the AHCB! | Schedule a Concert! | Community Band Weekend | Digital Wallpaper | Recipes | | Rehearsal Info | Gig Sheets | Non-Tuesday Gigs | Playlist | Play History | Local Conditions | Music Library | Policies, Bylaws & Forms

Links to pages external to this website are provided as a service to the user and do not represent an endorsement by the After Hours Community Band, Inc, or its members.